FBD National Farm Skills Finals

Devil's Bit Macra

Fermoy Macra

Glanmire Macra: Winners

Glanmire Macra

Moynalty Macra

Portlaoise Macra

Safety Award

Second Place

Third Place

Participants and Spectators

Winners- Moynalty

2nd Place- South Roscommon

3rd place, Tydavnet, Monaghan

Farmskills Winners

Limerick Rally

Berrings

Callan, Kilkenny

Carlow

Dublin Team

Fethard

Kildare Team

Knockbride Team

Kilmeen Macra

Laois

Moynalty

North Tipperary

Presentation; Callan

Presentation: Kilmeen

Presentation: Whitechurch

Presentation Callan

South Galway

South Roscommon

Callan Team Photo

Kilmeen Team Photo

Knockbride

Tullow

Moynalty

Whitechurch

Teams with minister

Wexford

Wicklow

Dublin in Action

Caheragh Macra

Callan Macra

Dublin

Galway

Longford

Louth

Meath

Sligo

East Laois

Kinsale Macra

Mitchelstown Macra

Moynalty Macra

Tullamore Macra

1st place: Midleton Macra

2nd place & safety prize: Awbeg Macra

3rd place: Cushionstown Macra

Ashford Macra Team that competed in the FBD Farmskills Competion at The Ossary Show are L-R, Owen Stephens,Rob Hall, Micheal Douglas.

Awbeg Macra

Berrings Macra

Castlerea

Cushionstown

East Laois

Estuary

All Teams

Glanmire Macra

Fethard Macra Team that competed in the FBD Farmskills Competition at The Ossary Show are L-R, John McCormack, Steven Tierney, Micheal Moyclair

Kilbrittain

Midleton

Moynalty

North Dublin Macra Team that competed in the FBD Farmskills Competition at The Ossary Show are L-R, Peter Ennis, Aidan McCann, Mark Fay.

Tullow Macra Team that competed in the FBD Farmskills Competition at The Ossary Show are L-R, John Gahan, Philip Driver, Gary Wilson

Carbery

Galway City

Muskerry

Competition Charleville June 2012 Aghina Macra A

Macra Farm Skills Competition Charleville June 2012 Awbeg Macra A

Macra Farm Skills Competition Charleville June 2012 Kilmeen Macra A

macra farmskills final tullamore

Galway

Monaghan

Sligo

Wexford

Winning Teams Galway and Sligo

Ballycoog

Borrisoleigh

2nd Place: Midleton

3rd Place: Moynalty

Farmskills Winners

Ferbane, Banagher Macra

Full Group

Glanmire Macra's Farmskills Trio, Tomas Cuffe, Donal O'Callaghan and Sean Keegan at the Final of the farmskills at the Tullamore Show last Sunday

Trim Meath

Trim: Roscommon

Trim: Sligo

South Tipperary: Slievenamon Macra

Tullow

Willie Phelan and John Joyce Macra

Macra Farmskills Final Tullamore: Winners

Macra Farmskills Tullamore: Second Place, Carbery

Macra Farmskills Finals: Third Place, Wicklow

Avondhu

Carbery

Carlow

Carrigaline

Cavan

Dublin

Kilkenny

Laois

Limerick

Lonford

Louth

Meath

Muskerry

Roscommon

Sligo

Tipperary

Waterford

Wicklow Winners 08

Avondhu

Ballylanders

Callan

Carbery

Cavan

Galway

Clonakilty

Cladagh

Kinnegad

Kildare

Kilkenny

Mayo

Meath

Moynalty

Muskerry

Seandun

Westmeath

Wicklow