Kerrygold Club Question Time Finals

With President James Healy at the Macra Quiz were Macra Carrigaline - Aislin Collins, Megan Killilen, Richard Connolly and Cormac Lehane.

Killeagh

Athboy Macra

Athboy Macra

Ballinascarthy Macra

Ballymurn Macra

Banteer Macra

Clonakilty Macra

Clonakilty Macra

Donoughmore Macra

Donoughmore Macra

Durrow/Abbeyleix Macra

Durrow/Abbeyleix

Enfield Macra

Ferbane Macra

Freemount Macra

Freemount Macra

Glanmire Macra

Johnstown/Coolgreaney

Kilkenny City Macra

Kilkenny City Macra

Kilkenny City Macra

Killeentierna Macra

Kinsale Macra

Kinsale Macra

Mountmellick Macra

Ramor Macra

Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry

Termonfeckin Macra

Treble R Macra

Aghinagh Macra

Athboy Macra

Awbeg Macra

Ballinagore Macra

Ballinascarthy

Ballyhoura Macra

Ballymurphy Macra

Dungarvan Macra

East Laois Macra

Enfield Quiz Finalists

Cushinstown Macra

Fanebridge Macra

Kilkenny City Macra

Kilkenny City Macra

Kinsale Macra

Millstreet Macra

Naas Macra

North County Macra

North Leitrim

Rathdowney Macra

South Leitrim Macra

Termonfeckin Macra

Treble R Macra

Kilkenny Macra- 2nd Place

Ramor Macra- 3rd Place

Aghinagh Macra, Muskerry

Athboy Macra

Awbeg Macra, Avondhu

Ballinascarthy Macra, Carbery

Ballylanders Macra, Limerick

Ballymurphy Macra, Carlow

Banteer Macra

Castlerea Macra

Clonakilty Macra, Carbery

Glanmire Macra, Seandun

Kilkenny City Macra A

Kilkenny City Macra B

Kilmallock Macra, Limerick

Kinsale Macra, Seandun

Longford Town Macra

Longwood Killyon Macra, Meath

Mid Kerry Macra

Millstreet Macra, Muskerry

Mountmellick Celebrate

Mountmellick Macra

Naas Macra 1

Naas Macra 2

North Donegal Macra

Mountmellick Macra- Quiz Winners

Ramor Macra

Sixmile Bridge, Kilmurry Macra

South Galway Macra 2

Stabannon Macra, Louth

Treble R Macra

Ardagh Macra

Ardcath Macra

Adrahan Macra

Ballinagore Macra

Ballinascarthy Macra, Carbery

Freemount Macra, Avondhu

Banteer Macra

Clonakilty Macra

Castlerea Macra

Glanmire Macra, Seandun

Kilkenny Macra

Kilrush/ Askamore Macra

Longwood/ Killyon Macra

Milstreet Macra

Monivea Macra

Mountmellick Macra

Ramor Macra

South Leitrim Macra

South Mayo Macra

South Roscommon Macra

South Sligo Macra

St. Mullins Macra

Termonfeckin Macra

Westside Macra

WInning Team

2nd Place: Millstreet Macra, Co.Cork

3rd Place, Kilmacthomas Macra, Co. Waterford

Kildare County

Naas/Newbridge Macra

Winners: Clodagh Macra, North Tipp

2nd Place: Kilcloon Macra

3rd Place: Kilkenny City Macra

First Place: Treble R Macra

Athboy Macra, Meath

Castlerea Macra

Clodagh Macra, Tipperary

Clonakilty Macra

Crookstown Macra

Cushinstown Terrerath Macra

Winners: Monasterevin Macra

Glanmire Macra, Cork

Inishannon Macra, Cork

Kilmacthomas Macra, Co. Waterford

Ballylanders Macra, Limerick

Longwood Macra, Meath

Clonakilty Macra

Dundrum Macra, Tipperary

Millstreet Macra, Muskerry

Monasterevin Macra, Co. Kildare

Mullinavat Macra

Naas/ Newbridge Macra

Newcastle West Macra, Limerick

Newmarket on Fergus

Rathdowney Macra, Laois

2nd Place: Clodagh Macra, North Tipp

3rd Place: Treble R Macra

Tramore Macra, Co. Waterford

Whitechurch Macra

Winners: Monesterevin Macra

Ballinascarthy Macra, Carbery

Inishannon Macra, Carbery

Carlow Town Macra

Tullow Macra, Co. Carlow

Winners: Dungarvan Macra, Waterford

Galway Annach Cuain Macra

2nd Place: Kilcloon Macra, Meath

Longwood Macra, Meath

Donoughmore Macra, Muskerry

Ovens Macra, Muskerry

Clodagh Macra, North Tipperary

Tarmonbarry Macra, Roscommon

Glanmire Macra, Seandun

Whitechurch Macra, Seandun